?

Log in

the shippers would LOVE this! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
the shippers would LOVE this!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jul. 29th, 2007|06:07 pm]
the shippers would LOVE this!

cameraneverlies
[mood |awake]

http://tv-links.co.uk/link.do/1/274/1050/11843/19862

First off the show is hilarious but I just HAD to post it here for something that occurs in the middle. << >> Go. Watch. You know you want to.
linkpost comment

Stop putting shit on our bodies, David Blaine! [Jun. 21st, 2007|11:29 am]
the shippers would LOVE this!

lilchibibunny
[mood |gigglygiggly]
[music |Start Wearing Purple]

Last night was the first time in a LONG time that Nina, Tigs, and I had gotten on the phone! So, of course, there was insane crack, and of course I took down quotes.

SO WITHOUT FUTHER ADO:

WHAT THE EFF? WHAT THE EFF?Collapse )

And that's where it ends! To see the David Blaine: Gay Magic videos that I told them about and we lol-ed over, go to Nina's journal right here.

LOL GUYS. BEST PHONE CONVERSATIONS EVAR.
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 18th, 2007|11:58 am]
the shippers would LOVE this!

chewychicle
HOKAY, so this here gaybar ain't gettin' no lovin' no more. Clearly, this has to change.

SO! Spam the comments, kids. You know you want to.

Anyways, here's a picture of Patrick Stump being hot,Collapse ) a picture of Jon Walker being hot,Collapse ) and a picture of Panic! being gay.Collapse )

Also, here's a picture of a cuddly bunnyCollapse ) :D
link2 comments|post comment

Omgomgomg. [Jan. 23rd, 2007|08:03 pm]
the shippers would LOVE this!

cameraneverlies
[mood |gigglygiggly]

http://video.yahoo.com/video/play?p=sweeney+todd+&toggle=1&ei=UTF-8&b=3&oid=a6344297caf4d3c0&rurl=www.mtv.com&vdone=http%3A%2F%2Fvideo.yahoo.com%2Fsearch%2Fvideo%3Fp%3Dsweeney%2Btodd%2B%26toggle%3D1%26ei%3DUTF-8

It's Tim Burton talking about Sweeney Todd. Why I just HAD to post it at the gaybar?

Tim: [While talking about Depp's singing] I go over to his house ever night and we sing showtunes.

XD Yes, just yes.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 20th, 2006|05:19 pm]
the shippers would LOVE this!

lilchibibunny
[mood |gratefulgrateful]

So, it is almost Thanksgiving.

So, I'm giving thanks for all my crackhors. Because, you know, it's that time of year!

THANK YOU, CRACKHORS, FOR EXISTING. I DON'T KNOW WHAT I'D DO WITHOUT YOU.

...And thanks for RENT, FE, P!ATD, and FOB as well, because they were all connectors.

And chocolate, Oreos, and cell phones.

And the Internet.

Now you can all have turkey and what have ya, say thank ya big-big.

<333
link7 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 27th, 2006|01:52 pm]
the shippers would LOVE this!

lilchibibunny
[Tags|, ]
[mood |contemplativecontemplative]
[music |oh, c'mon. you know.]

It is sad that both P!ATD and FOB came on the radio while I was playing pool with Ellen and I practically screamed when they came on.

Is that sad? Yeah, yeah, I think that's sad. Yeah.

BUT. I won every time save one game where I put in the eight ball and scratched. Hmn.

THIS IS ALL.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 26th, 2006|12:29 am]
the shippers would LOVE this!

chewychicle
[mood |sleeeeeep.]

ever since my paid account DIED, i have had no P!ATD icons. nor any inappropriate gaybar icons. WOE.

in other news, have a snippet of win & me fangirling over P!ATD! and FOB! and other random pieces of conversation! yay!

PLZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ.Collapse )

also! i think you should all be the first to know that i am writing a fic. about panic! at the disco. And fall out boy.

...

in SPACE.

clearly, i have LOST MAH MIND.

and now i'm going to bed. i blame this entire post on window. XD
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 11th, 2006|12:10 am]
the shippers would LOVE this!

chewychicle
[mood |!!!]

Ohmygod so, I just, I can't deal with this right now. JUST LOOK AT IT.

link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 15th, 2006|03:44 am]
the shippers would LOVE this!

cameraneverlies
http://community.livejournal.com/house_wilson/635703.html#cutid1


Look at the title and laugh like a bitch with me. I haven't actually read the fic yet but still. XDD That's greatness.

Oh and have you guys noticed that we don't actually have an icon around that involves a gaybar? Someone should fix that. *eyes Ky and Win* :D
link1 comment|post comment

i am the worst procrastinator on the face of the earth. [Sep. 14th, 2006|01:26 am]
the shippers would LOVE this!

chewychicle
DEPPCON, DEPPCON DEPPCON DEPPCON!

DEEEEEEEEEEEPPCON!

i am proclaiming today unofficial DEPPCON day. so, lovers, you know what to do. sing the DEPPCON song, dance around in obnoxiously brightly colored socks, and mock show your unconditional love for DEPPCON as much as your heart desires. and remember kids, what happens in the motherfucking gaybar vegas stays in the motherfucking gaybar vegas!

love, tigs (who really, really, REALLY should be finishing her paper right now!)
link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]